DIVERS LIVRES

Lot 382
Result : 3EUR
DIVERS LIVRES
''Guide pittoresque du voyageur en France, département de l'Aube'' Paris, Firmin-Didot printing house, undated circa 1820, in-8, paperback, 48 pages, good condition. One of the first tourist guides of this department. ''De Sadowa à Sedan, mémoires d'un ambassadeur secret aux Tuileries'', Paris, librairie de la société des gens de lettres, 1885, in-12, paperback, 322 pages, very good condition. Némésis, weekly satire, seventh edition Perrotin à Paris, 1845 1 percaline volume, spine ribbed With full page engravings after Raffet Total of 3 books. (Fair to good condition)